2019-2020 TopGun Team Rosters & Practice Days/Times

*Practices begin in November Games run in Dec, Jan, and Feb.

*Practices run 80-90 min. unless your coach tells you differently.

*Please email or text your coach in advance if you will NOT be at practice

*Practices are NOT mandatory and will not affect playing time. We understand that a family/school/church commitment can cause you to miss a practice. We appreciate your best effort to attend practices.


*MZ Gym = Marvin Zion Church Gym (1525 Crane Rd. Marvin, NC)

*CovDay Gym = Covenant Day School Varsity Gym (200 Covenant Church Ln. Matthews, NC)

*MRHS Gym = Marvin Ridge HS Varsity Gym (2825 Crane Rd. Waxhaw, NC)

*UF Gym = United Faith HS Varsity Gym (8617 Providence Rd. Charlotte, NC)


2019-2020 Winter Team Rosters & Primary Practice Days/Times

*Rosters are listed by team starting with younger division teams. HS Teams use NBA names.

*If you have registered, but don't see your name on a team roster (even after you have double-checked the list), please contact Mike@DynamicPS.net

*Primary practices are set for the season. Coaches also have an option to set-up extra secondary practices in November before games get started.


RED Division (Pre-Middle School Div.)

Oregon Ducks
- Primary Practice Mondays at 5:15pm at MZ Gym with Coach Milani & Coach Bregman

Eli Berg, Tyler Bierd, Lucas Bregman, Tino Delissio, Benny Milani, Brady Sepanski, Adam Torres, Daniel Wan, Luke Xythalis


North Carolina Tarheels
- Primary Practice Tuesdays at 4:55pm at MZ Gym with Coach Gordon and Coach Benjamin

Nate Cox, Landen Gordon, Owen Morrow, Nathan Petalino, Jake Robbins, Elijah Spence, William Tantillo, Jacob Wilt


Marshall Thundering Herd
- Primary Practice Cuthbertson

Cuthbertson TSB 4th grade full team


Michigan State Spartans
- Primary Practice Arborbrook

Legacy All-Stars 5th grade & under full team


Houston Cougars
- Primary Practice Wednesdays at 6:15pm at CovDay Gym with Coach Brown

Dylan Brown, Reid Huxley, Jet Milani, Lucas Culberson, Gray Riebe, John Riebe, Maximus White, open


WHITE DIVISION (Middle School 1 Div.)

NC State Wolfpack
- Primary Practice Wednesdays at 6:15pm at MZ Gym with Coach Webb, Coach Cunnyngham and Coach McCammon

Ryan Cunnyngham, John Hucko, Witt McCammon, Will Parrish, Griff McKain, Tyler Newell, Reece Montgomery, Hayden Talmage, Brax Thompson, Eli Webb


Wisconsin Badgers
- Primary Practice Wednesdays at 6:15pm at CovDay Gym with Coach Fikkert and coach Keefer

Jack Chapman, Zeb Engstrom, Noah Fikkert, Bennett Jordan, Ben Keefer, Charlie Otto, Levi Timberlake, Wes Ward


Clemson Tigers
- Primary Practice Wednesdays at 6:15pm at CovDay Gym with Coach Eich, Coach Gruendel, and Coach Strick

Stone Eich, Brady Forrest, Jack Gruendel, Luke Hunter, Joey Johnson, Gabe Pohlman, Welles Wilder, James Wright


Idaho State Bengals
- Primary Practice Mondays at 5pm at MZ Gym with Coach Zeidman, Coach Suttle and Coach Strick

Marshall Blakeney, Mitch Burrus, Tino Delissio, Noah Fry, Camden Hannig, William Lavender, Asher Suttle, Ben Zito


Ohio State Buckeyes
- Primary Practice Tuesdays at 7:15pm at MZ Gym with Coach Walker and Coach O'Dell

Tyler Babcock, Camden Board, Dalton Droze, Ronan Fahy, Cooper Meek, Brady Murray, Matthew O'Dell, Evan Walker, Scotty Worrall


BLUE Division (Middle School 2 Div.)

Washington St. Cougars
- Primary Practice Wednesdays at 7:15pm at CovDay Gym with Coach Daline and Coach Strick

Tyler Blessing, Jake Field, Walker Gough, Hank Hallinan, Ford Phelan, Carson Russell, Caden Tarr, Colden Welsh, BenDavid Wright


Liberty Flames
- Primary Practice Tuesdays at 6pm at MZ Gym with Coach Stricker and Coach Johnson

Luke Ball, Josiah Fleming, Braden Houlihan, Landen Johnson, Aaron Laird, Chinonsa Onuoha, Chase Raskin, Justus Stikeleather, Alex Xythalis


Duke Blue Devils
- Primary Practice Tuesdays at 7:15pm at MZ Gym with Coach Gross and Coach Daline

Graham Blanton, Hill Despard, Will Foote, Simon Garrett, Michael Gross, Brady Lloyd, Dominic Parrino, Blake Winnail


Kentucky Wildcats
- Primary Practice Mondays at 6:15pm at MZ Gym with Coach Gargus

Jack Baade, Adin Bregman, Luca Duleba, Kenton Gargus, Brady Hornberger, Bishop Kha, Zach Lee, Ryan Speicher


Syracuse Orange
- Primary Practice Mondays at 6:15pm at MZ Gym with Coach Pelino and Coach Keller

Bennett Holder, Chase McEvoy, Michael Keller, Quinn Pelino, Jackson Sinacori, Kenny Smith, Charlie Strawderman, Luke St. John, Joe Walker


South Florida Bulls
- Primary Practice Wednesdays at 6:15pm at CovDay Gym with Coach Gallimore, Coach Kern, and Coach Berg

Colin Berg, Preston Connaughton, Emerson Gallimore, Jack Greene, Mace Kern, Nick Teti, Aidan Schalabba, Evan Smith, Lee Walker


HS LEAGUE (Siler & Gold Div.)

76ERS
- Primary Practice Thursdays at 7:15pm at MZ Gym with Coach Daline and Coach Mumpower

Noah Eisman, Adam Holden, Connor Florance, Brock Mumpower, Seyi Ojomo, Ryan Smith, Aris Tsioutsias, Kyle Vogal


WARRIORS
- Primary Practice Wednesdays at 6:15pm at MZ Gym with Coach Bittler, Coach Burke, and Coach Thompson

Zach Bittler, Riley Burke, Evan MacIntyre, Griff Peterson, Nathan Sequeira, Josh Switzer, Jackson Thompson, Drew Watne


CELTICS
- Primary Practice Thursdays at 6:15pm at MZ Gym with Coach Stroube and Coach Benjamin

Matthew Burley, Seth Eighmy, Ayush Giloria, Jack Fahy, Kyle Haun, Dominic Hobart, Will Joines, Ethan Kersten, Matthew Stroube


ROCKETS
- Primary Practice at South Charlotte

South Charlotte full team coming


LAKERS
- Primary Practice Thursdays at 7:15pm at MZ Gym with Coach Trimp, Coach Boone, and Coach Kowalski

Will Boone, Jay Boone, Tim Clanton, Ethan Kowalski, Trevor Kowalski, Jackson Moore, Tristan Ridgway, Logan Trimp


BULLS
- Primary Practice Wednesday at 7:15pm at CovDay Gym with Coach Gallimore

Brian Alexander, Lawrence Bartee, Andrew Campbell, Grant Gallimore, Josh Maas, Ben Mauth, Duncan Smyth, open


HAWKS
- Primary Practice at Charlotte Latin with Coach Rimler

Thomas Davis, Tyler Downey, Davis Fagan, Tyler Hendley, Gavin Peach, Nate Rimler, Jake Sellers, Austin Sweet, Davis Swimmer



Contact DYNAMIC: Office@DynamicPS.net

League Director - Mike Stricker - 704-737-7631

Send checks to: DYNAMIC 9935 Rea Rd. #D-105 Charlotte, NC 28277 OR Venmo to: Michael-Stricker-4 OR Zelle to: 704-737-7631


DYNAMIC Basketball Core Values

We value people and each family’s experience as part of our DYNAMIC Team.

We value the Christian principles that guide our DYNAMIC Basketball culture on & off the court.

We value healthy relationships between players, parents, coaches, and referees.

We value competitive basketball as a tool to develop leadership skills, confidence, athleticism, faith, and mental toughness.


X