LEAD U. STUDENTS (since 2012)

DYNAMIC Leadership University

"A Life-Changing Sports Community in the Carolinas"

Leadership U. Student-Athletes since 2012:

James Adelman (Sun Valley HS / East Carolina Univ.)

John Adelman (Sun Valley HS / UNC-Wilmington)

Connor Allen (South Meck HS / Tennessee Univ.) *Intern

Britt Anderson (Covenant Day School)

Matthew Balentine (Marvin Ridge HS / NC State Univ.) *Intern

Jalen Benjamin (Cuthbertson HS/ Charlotte EMT School)

Amanda Binkiewicz (UNC-Charlotte) *Mentor

Bryce Bilodeau (Marvin Ridge HS / Belmont Univ.) *Intern

Jack Bitcon (Marvin Ridge HS / UNC Charlotte)

Kamin Bond (Arborbrook HS / Anderson Univ.) *Intern

Alexandra Bonfilio (Marvin Ridge HS / U.S. Naval Academy)

Gabbi Bonfilio (Marvin Ridge HS / Charlotte Univ.)

Peter Bonfilio (Marvin Ridge HS)

Sean Boyle (Marvin Ridge HS / High Point Univ.)

Max Brimigion (Weddington HS / Virginia Military Institure)

Myles Brown (Cuthbertson HS / High Point Univ.) *Intern

Paul Bueche (Marvin Ridge HS / UNC - Chapel Hill) *Intern

Elizabeth Bueche (Marvin Ridge HS / UNC - Chapel Hill) *Intern

Carson Burt (Cox Mill HS / East Carolina Univ.)

Scottie Buzzard (Weddington HS / NC State Univ.)

Lauren Calamas (Marvin Ridge HS / Clemson Univ.) *Intern

Nate Calamas (Marvin Ridge HS)

Jake Cameron (Marvin Ridge HS / Western Kentucky Univ.)

Luke Caplice (Ardrey Kell HS / )

Myles Carnohan (Marvin Ridge HS)

Noah Carroll (Marvin Ridge HS / Appalachian State U.)

Isaac Carroll (Marvin Ridge HS)

Jacob Carroll (Indian Land HS / Coastal Carolina Univ.)

Zach Case (Charlotte Latin School / )

Jordyn Case (Weddington HS)

Jackson Cashion (Marvin Ridge HS / Auburn Univ.)

Luke Cashion (Marvin Ridge HS)

Austin Colonna (Marvin Ridge HS / Charlotte Univ.)

Ben Cook (Marvin Ridge / UNC - Chapel Hill) *Intern

Carter Cox (Ardrey Kell HS)

Nate Crouse (Marvin Ridge HS)

Corbin Daly (Ardrey Kell HS / UNC - Chapel Hill) *Intern

Matthew Davis (Marvin Ridge HS)

Helena Davis (Weddington HS)

Zachary Davis (Central Piedmont CC / Liberty U.) *Intern

Jordan Day (Marvin Ridge HS / Gardner Webb U.) *Intern

Jordan Dowe (Marvin Ridge HS / Charlotte)

Sami Eberhard (Weddington HS / Western Carolina U.) *Intern

Sam Edwards (Ardrey Kell HS / NC State Univ.) *Intern

Chase Eighmy (Cuthbertson HS / Appalachian State Univ.) *Intern

Seth Eighmy (Cuthbertson HS)

Reid Eighmy (Cuthbertson HS)

Abby Ensey (Marvin Ridge HS / Alabama Univ.)

Alex Fenton (South Meck HS / Davidson Univ.)

Chase Fiedor (Marvin Ridge HS / South Carolina Univ.)

John Fierick (Ardrey Kell HS / Charlotte) *Intern

James Gale (Metrolina Christian HS)

J.T. Gareau (UNCC – Early Engineering School / UNC-Chapel Hill) *Intern

Kevens Grammont (Charlotte Latin HS / Harvard Univ.)

John Gannett (Marvin Ridge HS / East Carolina Univ.)

Gabe Glovaski (Providence HS)

Bradley Goebel (Cuthbertson HS)

Jonathan Goforth (Hickory Grove Christian HS / Appalachian State Univ.)

Ryan Goldstein (Weddington HS / Charlotte Univ.). *Intern

Steven Gonzalez (Marvin Ridge HS / NC State Univ.)

Zach Gotro (Sun Valley MS)

Jeremiah Gray (Ardrey Kell HS / Wake Forest Univ.)

Matthew Griffin (Covenant Day MS)

Sam Grover (Marvin Ridge HS / Clemson Univ.)

Todd Hartert (Myers Park HS / Clemson Univ.)

Phillip Harris (Home School / South Carolina U.)

Matthew Helms (Marvin Ridge HS / ) *Intern

Harper Hendricks (Ardrey Kell HS / NC State Univ.) *Intern

Anthony Hinton (Marvin Ridge HS / Duke Univ.)

Joshua Holmes (Marvin Ridge HS / )

Alston Honeycutt (Union Academy HS / Boston College Univ.)

Dane Horton (Providence Day HS / Florida State U.)

Holly Johnson (Arborbrook HS) *Intern

Ryan Johnson (Arborbrook HS)

Chad Jorgensen (Ardrey Kell HS / )

Logan Kardos (Marvin Ridge HS)

Collin Kersten (Marvin Ridge HS / NC State U.) *Intern

Ethan Kersten (Marvin Ridge HS)

Drew Keth (Marvin Ridge HS / NC State U.) *Intern

Elijah Knudson (Weddington HS)

Sean Krupa (Charlotte Country Day HS)

Kameron Law (East Liberty State U) **Staff Mentor

Parker Ledford (Ardrey Kell HS / Wingate Univ.)

Brae Lein (Marvin Ridge HS / Newberry Univ.)

Jackson Lewer (Providence HS / Montana)

Mikayala Lincoln (Sun Valley HS / Appalachian State Univ.)

Whitner Litton (Weddington HS / Virginia Military Institute)

MacKinnon Loughery (Sun Valley HS / Western Carolina Univ.) *Intern

Adam Lutz (Ardrey Kell HS / Charlotte)

Ryan Lynch (Carmel Christian HS)

Jake Machado (Marvin Ridge HS / Belmont Abbey Univ.) *Intern

Kevin Mack (The Ohio State Univ.) **Mentor

Jack Makarewicz (Marvin Ridge HS)

Hannah Makarewicz (Marvin Ridge HS)

AnnaScott McClintock (Covenant Day HS)

Quin McClung (Sun Valley HS)

Mara McDonald (Weddington HS / South Florida Univ.)

Lee McNeill (Porter Ridge HS / Charlotte U.) *Intern

Graham McQueen (Marvin Ridge HS / East Carolina Univ.)

Collin McQueen (Marvin Ridge HS / East Carolina Univ.)

Bennett Melton (Weddington HS / South Carolina Univ.)

David Meyer (Butler HS / Appalachian State Univ.) *Intern

Justin Moore (Marvin Ridge HS / Clemson Univ.)

Jackson Moore (Marvin Ridge HS)

Jacob Moran (Marvin Ridge HS / Charlotte)

Justin Morton (Sun Valley HS)

Steven Muscarello (Porter Ridge HS / Charlotte U.) *Intern

Taylor Neal (Marvin Ridge HS / U.S. Military West Point Academy) *Intern

Michael Nowak (Marvin Ridge HS)

Carlos Odreman (Ardrey Kell HS / ) *Intern

Hunter Orloff (Marvin Ridge HS / Appalachian State Univ.) *Intern

Roen Ourant (Marvin Ridge HS / Appalachian State Univ.) *Intern

David Owens (Ardrey Kell HS / Georgetown Univ.)

Michael Parrino (Marvin Ridge HS / UNC Wilmington Univ.) *Intern

Jacob Parvin (Marvin Ridge HS)

Lexi Parvin (Marvin Ridge HS / UNC Chapel Hill)

Matt Petersen (Weddington HS / Charlotte U.) *Intern

Christian Peterson (Marvin Ridge HS)

Nick Peterson (Providence HS)

Seth Pippin (Marvin Ridge HS / )

Drew Podrebarac (Laverne U. / Charlotte) *Intern **Staff Mentor

Bryson Porzenski (Providence HS / Sam Houston State Univ.) *Intern

Jaydon Reavis (Charlotte Prep HS) *Intern

Marcus Robitaille (Marvin Ridge HS / Butler Univ.)

Nathan Samii (Charlotte Latin School)

Sawyer Sams (Charlotte Christian School)

Turner Schwartz (Marvin Ridge HS / Johns Hopkins U.) *Intern

Kyle Schwartz (Marvin Ridge HS / Cornell U.) *Intern

Garrett Shrader (Charlotte Christian HS / Mississippi State Univ.)

Alec Shuster (Weddington HS / Ohio State U. / Pittsburgh U.) *Intern

Sam Silander (Grace Academy)

Nick Spiers (Marvin Ridge HS)

Alex Smith (Marvin Ridge HS / Western Carolina U.) *Intern

Hunter Smith (Marvin Ridge HS / ) *Intern

Will Smith (Marvin Ridge HS / Appalachian State Univ.)

Jason Stricker (Marvin Ridge HS / Liberty Univ.) *Intern

Sarah Kate Stricker (Marvin Ridge HS / Providence HS)

Mike Stricker (The Ohio State Univ.) **Staff Mentor

Grant Sutherland (Marvin Ridge HS)

Abram Suttle (Parkwood HS)

Austin Swett (Butler HS)

Tyler Swinerhart (Providence HS / Charlotte Country Day HS)

Bryce Swinehart (Grace Academy MS)

Eli Swett (Butler HS)

Jacob Titherington (Metrolina Christian HS / Arizona U.)

Bryce Thompson (Providence HS / Campbell U. / NC State Univ.) *Intern

Ethan Traub (Marvin Ridge HS / US Military Academy - West Point)

Jason Traub (Marvin Ridge HS)

Logan Trimp (Weddington HS / Grace Academy)

Andrew Utesch (Marvin Ridge HS / Vanderbilt Univ.)

Anna Utesch (Marvin Ridge HS)

Marion Watson (Marvin Ridge HS / East Tennessee St.)

Trevor Weldon (Hilton Head Prep HS)

Jake Wheaton (Marvin Ridge HS / Coastal Carolina Univ.)

Spencer Williams (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern

Carter Williams (Marvin Ridge HS / Charlotte U.)

Jake Williams (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern

John “JC” Williamson (Weddington HS / East Carolina Univ.)

Nate Wolfe (United Faith Christian School)

Jarrett Wright (Ardrey Kell HS / William & Mary Univ.) *Intern

Matthew Wunder (Marvin Ridge HS / South Carolina Univ.)

Riley Wyatt (Weddington HS / Charlotte)

Maggie Young (Marvin Ridge HS / Wingate Univ.)

Max Zdimal (Marvin Ridge HS / Mt. Notre Dame Ariz.)

Zach Zdimal (Marvin Ridge HS / Mt. Notre Dame Ariz. / Bentley Univ.) *Intern

Becca Zeidman (United Faith Christian Academy / Charlotte) ** Staff Mentor

Dan Zeidman (Idaho State Univ) ** Staff Mentor

Alex Zikos (Marvin Ridge HS / Charlotte)


*Thanks to everyone who has served in Leadership U. so that we can impact, inspire, and influence our region, city, community, school, teams, and families.

X