LEAD U. STUDENTS (since 2012)

DYNAMIC Leadership University

"A Life-Changing Sports Community in the Carolinas"

Leadership U. Student-Athletes since 2012:

James Adelman (Covenant Day /Sun Valley HS)

John Adelman (Covenant Day / Sun Valley HS)

Connor Allen (South Meck HS / Tennessee Univ.) *Intern **Mentor

Britt Anderson (Carmel Christian School)

Matthew Balentine (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern

Jalen Benjamin (Cuthbertson HS)

Amanda Binkiewicz (UNC-Charlotte) **Mentor

Bryce Bilodeau (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern

Jack Bitcon (Marvin Ridge HS)

Kamin Bond (Arborbrook HS) *Intern

Alexandra Bonfilio (Marvin Ridge HS / U.S. Naval Academy) **Mentor

Gabbi Bonfilio (Marvin Ridge HS)

Peter Bonfilio (Marvin Ridge HS)

Sean Boyle (Marvin Ridge HS)

Max Brimigion (Weddington HS)

Myles Brown (Cuthbertson HS) *Intern

Paul Bueche (Marvin Ridge HS / UNC - Chapel Hill) *Intern **Mentor

Elizabeth Bueche (Marvin Ridge HS / UNC - Chapel Hill) *Intern **Mentor

Carson Burt (Cox Mill HS)

Scottie Buzzard (Weddington HS)

Lauren Calamas (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern

Nate Calamas (Marvin Ridge HS)

Jake Cameron (Marvin Ridge HS)

Luke Caplice (Ardrey Kell HS)

Myles Carnohan (Marvin Ridge HS)

Noah Carroll (Marvin Ridge HS / Appalachian State U.)

Isaac Carroll (Marvin Ridge HS)

Jacob Carroll (Marvin Ridge HS)

Zach Case (Charlotte Latin School)

Jordyn Case (Weddington HS)

Jackson Cashion (Marvin Ridge HS)

Luke Cashion (Marvin Ridge HS)

Austin Colonna (Marvin Ridge HS / Charlotte U.)

Ben Cook (Marvin Ridge / UNC - Chapel Hill) **Mentor

Carter Cox (Ardrey Kell HS)

Lana Crouse (Marvin Ridge HS / Florida U.) **Mentor

Nate Crouse (Marvin Ridge HS)

Corbin Daly (Ardrey Kell HS / UNC - Chapel Hill)

Matthew Davis (Marvin Ridge HS)

Helena Davis (Weddington HS) *Intern

Zachary Davis (Central Piedmont CC) *Intern

Jordan Day (Marvin Ridge HS / Gardner Webb U.) **Mentor

Jordan Dowe (Marvin Ridge HS)

Sami Eberhard (Weddington HS) *Intern

Sam Edwards (Ardrey Kell HS) *Intern

Chase Eighmy (Cuthbertson HS) *Intern

Seth Eighmy (Cuthbertson HS)

Abby Ensey (Marvin Ridge HS)

Alex Fenton (South Meck HS)

Chase Fiedor (Marvin Ridge HS)

John Fierick (Ardrey Kell HS) *Intern

James Gale (Weddington HS)

J.T. Gareau (UNCC – Early Engineering School) *Intern

Kevens Grammont (Charlotte Latin HS)

John Gannett (Marvin Ridge HS)

Gabe Glovaski (JM Robinson MS)

Bradley Goebel (Cuthbertson HS)

Jonathan Goforth (Hickory Grove Christian HS)

Ryan Goldstein (Weddington HS)

Steven Gonzalez (Marvin Ridge HS)

Zach Gotro (Sun Valley MS)

Jeremiah Gray (Ardrey Kell HS)

Matthew Griffin (Covenant Day MS)

Sam Grover (Marvin Ridge HS / Clemson U.)

Todd Hartert (Myers Park HS)

Phillip Harris (Home School / South Carolina U.)

Matthew Helms (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern

Harper Hendricks (Ardrey Kell HS) *Intern

Anthony Hinton (Marvin Ridge HS)

Joshua Holmes (Marvin Ridge HS)

Alston Honeycutt (Union Academy HS)

Dane Horton (Providence Day HS)

Holly Johnson (Home School HS) *Intern

Ryan Johnson (Home School MS)

Chad Jorgensen (Ardrey Kell HS)

Logan Kardos (Marvin Ridge HS)

Collin Kersten (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern

Ethan Kersten (Marvin Ridge HS)

Drew Keth (Marvin Ridge HS / NC State U.) *Intern

Elijah Knudson (Weddington HS)

Sean Krupa (Charlotte Country Day HS)

Kameron Law (East Liberty State U) **Staff Mentor

Parker Ledford (Ardrey Kell HS)

Brae Lein (Marvin Ridge HS)

Jackson Lewer (Providence HS)

Mikayala Lincoln (Sun Valley HS) *Intern

Whitner Litton (Weddington HS)

MacKinnon Loughery (Sun Valley HS) *Intern

Adam Lutz (Ardrey Kell HS)

Ryan Lynch (Marvin Ridge HS)

Jake Machado (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern

Kevin Mack (The Ohio State Univ.) **Mentor

Jack Makarewicz (Marvin Ridge HS)

Hannah Makarewicz (Marvin Ridge HS)

AnnaScott McClintock (Covenant Day HS)

Quin McClung (Sun Valley HS)

Mara McDonald (Weddington HS)

Lee McNeill (Porter Ridge HS / Charlotte U.) **Mentor

Graham McQueen (Marvin Ridge HS)

Collin McQueen (Marvin Ridge HS)

Bennett Melton (Weddington HS)

David Meyer (Butler HS / Appalachian State Univ.) **Mentor

Justin Moore (Marvin Ridge HS)

Jackson Moore (Marvin Ridge MS)

Jacob Moran (Marvin Ridge HS)

Justin Morton (Sun Valley HS)

Steven Muscarello (Porter Ridge HS / Charlotte U.) **Mentor

Taylor Neal (Marvin Ridge HS / U.S. Military West Point Academy) *Intern **Mentor

Michael Nowak (Marvin Ridge HS)

Carlos Odreman (Ardrey Kell HS) **Mentor

Hunter Orloff (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern

Roen Ourant (Marvin Ridge HS / Appalachian State Univ.) *Intern **Mentor

David Owens (Ardrey Kell HS)

Michael Parrino (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern

Jacob Parvin (Marvin Ridge HS)

Lexi Parvin (Marvin Ridge HS)

Matt Petersen (Weddington HS / Charlotte U.) *Intern

Christian Peterson (Providence HS) *Intern

Nick Peterson (Providence HS) *Intern

Seth Pippin (Marvin Ridge HS)

Drew Podrebarac (Laverne U.) *Intern **Staff/Mentor

Sydney Podrebarac (Marvin Ridge HS / CPCC) **Mentor

Bryson Porzenski (Providence HS) *Intern

Jaydon Reavis (Charlotte Prep HS) *Intern

Marcus Robitaille (Marvin Ridge HS)

Nathan Samii (Charlotte Latin School)

Sawyer Sams (Charlotte Christian School)

Turner Schwartz (Marvin Ridge HS / Johns Hopkins U.) *Intern **Mentor

Kyle Schwartz (Marvin Ridge HS / Cornell U.) *Intern

Garrett Shrader (Charlotte Christian HS)

Alec Shuster (Weddington HS / Ohio State U. / Pittsburgh U.) **Mentor

Sam Silander (Home School MS)

Nick Spiers (Marvin Ridge HS)

Alex Smith (Marvin Ridge HS / Western Carolina U.) *Intern

Hunter Smith (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern

Will Smith (Marvin Ridge HS)

Jason Stricker (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern

Sarah Kate Stricker (Marvin Ridge HS)

Mike Stricker (The Ohio State Univ.) **Staff/Mentor

Grant Sutherland (Marvin Ridge HS)

Austin Swett (Butler HS)

Tyler Swinerhart (Providence HS)

Bryce Swinehart (Grace Academy MS)

Eli Swett (Arborbrook MS)

Jacob Titherington (Metrolina Christian HS / Arizona U.)

Bryce Thompson (Providence HS / NC State Univ.) **Mentor

Ethan Traub (Marvin Ridge HS)

Jason Traub (Marvin Ridge HS)

Logan Trimp (Weddington HS)

Andrew Utesch (Marvin Ridge HS)

Anna Utesch (Marvin Ridge HS)

Garrett Waldman (Marvin Ridge MS)

Tyler McKinnie Waldman (Marvin Ridge MS)

Marion Watson (Marvin Ridge HS / East Tennessee St.)

Trevor Weldon (Hilton Head Prep HS / Westminster Christian School)

Jake Wheaton (Marvin Ridge HS)

Spencer Williams (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern

Carter Williams (Marvin Ridge HS / Charlotte U.) *Intern

Jake Williams (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern

John “JC” Williamson (Weddington HS)

Nate Wolfe (United Faith Christian School)

Jarrett Wright (Ardrey Kell HS / William & Mary U.) *Intern

Matthew Wunder (Marvin Ridge HS)

Riley Wyatt (Weddington HS)

Maggie Young (Marvin Ridge HS)

Max Zdimal (Marvin Ridge HS / Mt. Notre Dame Ariz.)

Zach Zdimal (Marvin Ridge HS / Mt. Notre Dame Ariz.) *Intern

Becca Zeidman (United Faith Christian Academy) ** Staff/Mentor

Dan Zeidman (Idaho State U.) ** Staff/Mentor

Alex Zikos (Marvin Ridge HS)


*Thanks to everyone who has served in Leadership U. so that we can impact, inspire, and influence our region, city, community, school, teams, and families.

X