DYNAMIC Basketball TopGun 2018-2019 Rosters

2018-2019 TopGun Team Rosters & Practice Days/Times

*Rosters are listed by team and run alphabetically. If you have registered, but don't see your name on a team roster (even after you have double checked the list), please contact Mike@DynamicPS.net immediately.

*Practices begin in November and games in Dec, Jan, and Feb.

*Please bring a basketball to practice with your name on your ball (4th/5th graders use the 28.5 inch ball. 6th grade & above use the regulation 29.5 inch ball).

*Practices are 90 min. unless your coach tells you differently.

*Teams start practice with a 15 min. "pre-practice" off the court to gather as a team for X's & O's chalk talk, leadership development, stretching, and opening prayer before taking the court to start practice. Practices end with a brief post-practice time together off the court as a team.

*Please email or text your coach in advance if you will NOT be at practice (so we can all plan accordingly).

*Practices are NOT mandatory and we understand that family/school/church commitments may cause you to miss a practice, but we appreciate your best effort to attend practices and pro-active communication with your team/coach.

*UF Gym = United Faith HS Varsity Gym (8617 Providence Rd. Charlotte, NC)

*MZ Gym = Marvin Zion Church Gym (1525 Crane Rd. Marvin, NC)

*CovDay Gym = Covenant Day School Varsity Gym (200 Covenant Church Ln. Matthews, NC)

*MRHS Gym = Marvin Ridge HS Varsity Gym (2825 Crane Rd. Waxhaw, NC)


RED DIVISION

NORTH CAROLINA - primary practice Thursdays 6:30pm at Marvin Zion Church Gym

Evan Culicerto, Alex Culicerto, Tino Delissio, Carter Pilon, Colt Schumacher, Zach Stuebbe, Ryan Wilson (Coach Wilson)


FLORIDA STATE - primary practice Wednesdays 5:45pm at United Faith Gym

William Alderman, Dylan Brown, Patrick Depp, Jet Milani, Gray Riebe, John Riebe, Grady Tenny, Brandon Yen (Coach Brown)


CLEMSON - primary practice Tuesdays 6:45pm at Covenant Day School MS Gym

Jack Chapman, Zeb Engstrom, Jack Gruendel, Ben Keefer, Asher Suttle, Levi Timberlake, Weston Ward, & Free Agent #1 (Coach Gruendel/Ward)


WAKE FOREST - primary practice Tuesdays 6:45pm at Covenant Day School MS Gym

Beau Bryan, Stone Eich, Walker Gough, Joey Johnson, Bennett Jordan, Jonathan Kirsch, Matthew Pepper, Free Agent #1 (Coach Kirsch)


VIRGINIA - primary practice Wednesdays 5pm at Marvin Zion Church Gym

Ronan Fahy, Cooper Meek, Nate Mullins, Brady Murray, Matthew Odell, Evan Park, Nathan Petalino, Justus Stikeleather, Evan Walker (Coach DYNAMIC)


WHITE DIVISION

NC STATE - primary practice Tuesdays 7:30pm at Covenant Day School MS Gym

Harris Crumpler, Robbie Johnson, Holt Latta, Matthew Lye, Daniel McLemore, Walker Olshefski, Gabe Pohlman, Evan Smith (Coach Latta)


NOTRE DAME - primary practice Tuesdays 7:30pm at Covenant Day School MS Gym

Luke Chisholm, James Cosper, Brady Forrest, Ryan Kirsch, Ford Phelan, BenDavid Wright, James Wright, Ben Zito (Coach Kirsch/Chisholm)


SOUTH FLORIDA - primary practice Wednesdays 5:45pm at United Faith Gym

Jay Boone, Preston Connaughton, Emerson Gallimore, Seton Garcia, Mace Kern, Julius Martin, Free Agent #1 & #2 (Coach Gallimore/Kern)


PURDUE - primary practice Thursdays 6:15pm at Marvin Zion Church Gym

Graham Blanton, Hill Despard, Brady Dunn, Will Foote, Simon Garrett, Michael Gross, Brady Lloyd, Dominic Parrino, Blake Winnail (Coach Parrino)


MARYLAND - primary practice Tuesdays 6:45pm at Marvin Zion Church Gym

Adin Bregman, Luca Deluba, Brady Hornberger, Keaton Lambert, Zach Lee, Braydon Rediger, Sebastian Ridgway, Ryan Speicher (Coach Rediger/Lambert/Stricker)


SYRACUSE - primary practice Wednesdays 6pm at Marvin Zion Church Gym

Gio Delissio, J.T. Etheridge, Brody Keefe, Michael Keller, Chase McCoy, Quinn Pelino, Jackson Sinacori, Kenny Smith, Charlie Strawderman (Coach Pelino/Keller/Etheridge)


BLUE DIVISION

KENTUCKY - primary practice outside of DYNAMIC


OHIO STATE - primary practice Mondays 5pm at Marvin Zion Church Gym

Joey Banchik, Cam Cady, Winston Ferguson, Hank Hallinan, Jackson Moore, Seyi Ojomo, Camden Stikeleather, Aris Tsioutsias (Coach J.Stricker/J.Hallinan)


TENNESSEE - primary practice Mondays 6:15pm at Marvin Zion Church Gym

Nick Bleich, Connor Florance, Brock Mumpower, Jude Hart, Adam Holden, Luke Schmidt, Nic Zito (Coach Mumpower/Bleich)


INDIANA - primary practice Wednesdays 5pm at Marvin Zion Church Gym

Andrew Boukidis, Riley Burke, Killian Fahy, Brady Farrell, Hayden Harper, Will Lassiter, Jack Morrisette (Coach Burke)


HS DIVISION

CELTICS - primary practice Tuesdays 7:45pm at Marvin Zion Church Gym

Matthew Burley, Shane Gravelle, Kyle Haun, Xander Heine, Will Joines, Saad Khan, Tristan Ridgway, Matthew Stroube (Coach Stroube)


WARRIORS - primary practice Wednesdays 7pm at United Faith Gym

Trey Atwood, Zach Bittler, Will Boone, Evan McIntyre, Griff Peterson, Joshua Switzer, Jackson Thompson, Drew Watne (Coach Bittler/Thompson)


LAKERS - primary practice Mondays 5pm at Marvin Zion Church Gym

Chris Arico, Seth Eighmy, Jack Fahy, Hayden Flo, Ethan Kersten, Matt McCleary, Zach Needles, Jack Potier, Alex VanHeerden (Coach Zeidman)


HORNETS - primary practice Wednesdays 7:15pm at United Faith Gym

Spencer Burton, Tim Clanton, Matt Reese, Alex Reese, Sawyer Sams, Max Teas, Logan Trimp, Sam Westall (Coach Trimp)


BULLS - primary practice Thursdays 7:15pm at Covenant Day School Varsity Gym

Luke Butler, Grant Gallimore, Ben Heaton, Isaac James, Josh Maas, David Marus, Luke Metzler & Free Agent #1 (Coach James/Gallimore)


SUNS - primary practice Thursdays 7:15pm at Covenant Day School Varsity Gym

Rob Burrus, Owen Cannon, Jere Drummond, Sammy Henderson, Blake Long, Whit Peery, Russell, Brandon Smith, Preston Williams (Coach R.Smith)


MAVERICKS - primary practice Thursdays 7:45pm at Marvin Zion Church Gym

James Adelman, Garrett Dean, Spencer Kiger, Andrew Miller, Michael Nowak, Zach Reda, Jason Stricker, Eli Trubinsky, Jake Wheaton (Coach Miller)


BUCKS - primary practice Thursdays 7:45pm at Marvin Zion Church Gym

Matthew Bennett, Carson Harris, Alec Luna, Jack Makarewicz, Kyle McKernan, Eric Molnar, Caden Pederson (Coach Monk/Makarewicz/Molnar)


THUNDER - primary practice Wednesdays 7:45pm at United Faith Gym

Aiden Brosterhous, Tanner Cox, Ryan Goldstein, Whitner Litton, Ethan Robinette, James Shipley, Will Shipley, Tyler Wall, Ian Williams (Coach Shipley/Goldstein)


JAZZ - primary practice Thursday 7:45pm at Marvin Zion Church Gym

Seth Eighmy, Anthony Herron, Dominic Hobart, Ethan Kowalski, Tobi Ojomo, Ryan Smith, Luke Zito, Free Agent #1 (Coach Stricker)


HAWKS - primary practice at Latin outside of DYNAMIC


SPURS - primary practice at Carmel outside of DYNAMIC


ROCKETS - primary practice at South Charlotte outside of DYNAMIC


WIZARDS - primary practice at South Charlotte outside of DYNAMIC

DYNAMIC BASKETBALL – FAQs

Mission/Vision:DYNAMIC equips student-athletes to reach their God-given potential on & off the basketball court. DYNAMIC has been developing leaders for over 15 years who impact, inspire, and influence their schools, teams, community, and city. Every player in DYNAMIC is important to us (regardless of skill level or size) and we value every player developing as a competitive player and confident leader.

Players: DYNAMIC attracts many of the top competitive student-athletes in local high schools and middle schools because we feature pro coaching, excellent mentoring, and fantastic organization/communication. Our players typically come from South Charlotte, Marvin, Weddington, Matthews, Cuthbertson, Ballantyne, and Indian Land areas.

Uniforms: Reversible Red/Black Jerseys & Performance black shooting shirts with the players names and # on the back (provided as part of registration).

Gyms: DYNAMIC TopGun plays in excellent varsity gyms: Our primary gyms are United Faith Varsity Gym, Covenant Day Varsity Gym, Marvin Ridge HS Varsity Gym and Marvin Zion Church Gym, We also reserve gyms in Weddington, South Charlotte, and Cuthbertson schools as needed.

Coaches: Coach Stricker and the TopGun Coaching Staff have decades of Varsity HS coaching experience and know what it take to make your sports league experience fantastic.

Tryouts/Evals: Players with experience can Register NOW. New players with no competitive experience can tryout out with Coach Stricker during a 5-10 min workout at the gym at a convenient time for you and coach Stricker to meet. We assess basketball skills and size/strength when building competitive teams and academies.

Teammates: Play with your friends and recruit your teammates from school to come play with DYNAMIC TopGun.

Practices: DYNAMIC practices at a high level to prepare for competitive games. High pressure defense, ball handling under pressure, accurate passing, and movement without the ball are essential parts of every practice. We encourage players to arrive early to warm-up, stretch, and begin ball handling skill drills even before practice. We encourage players whenever possible to stay after practice to work on specific shooting skill drills.

Games/Tournaments: DYNAMIC TopGun Basketball knows that players must be in game situations to really develop, so we play a lot of games to put players in pressure situations.

Leadership Emphasis: DYNAMIC TopGun Basketball strives for excellence in every area, and most importantly we specialize in mentoring, leadership skills training, fun, and building competitive greatness in every student-athlete.

Register: Register online with credit card at our “Register Now” link online or by sending an email confirmation and a check to our office today. We appreciate your investment in DYNAMIC and we will strive to make this the best sports league experience you have ever had.


DYNAMIC Basketball Core Values

We value the Christian principles that guide our DYNAMIC Basketball culture on & off the court.

We value healthy relationships between players, parents, coaches, and referees.

We value competitive basketball as a tool to develop leadership skills, confidence, athleticism, faith, and mental toughness.

We value your family’s experience as part of our DYNAMIC Team.


Contact DYNAMIC: Office@DynamicPS.net

704-737-7631 - Mike Stricker


Send checks to: DYNAMIC 9935 Rea Rd. #D-105 Charlotte, NC 28277


X