TopGun 2017-2018 Rosters / League Standings

BLUE DIVISION

2 - 0 - UCLA Bruins
1 - 1 - SOUTH FLORIDA Bulls
1 - 1 - SYRACUSE Orange
0 - 2 - NC STATE Wolfpack
0 - 2 - GEORGIA Bulldogs

WHITE DIVISION

2 - 0 - AIR FORCE Falcons
1 - 1 - ARMY Black Knights
0 - 1 - INDIANA Hoosiers
0 - 1 - NAVY Midshipman

RED DIVISION

2 - 0 - ST. JOES Latin Hawks
1 - 0 - DUKE Blue Devils
1 - 0 - EAST CAROLINA Pirates
1 - 0 - CLEMSON Tigers
1 - 1 - NORTH CAROLINA Tarheels
0 - 1 - AUBURN Tigers
0 - 2 - FLORIDA STATE Seminoles

HS ELITE DIVISION

2 - 0 - Golden State WARRIORS
1 - 0 - Seattle SUPERSONICS
1 - 0 - Washington WIZARDS
1 - 0 - Cleveland CAVS
1 - 0 - Dallas MAVERICKS
1 - 1 - Milwaukee BUCKS
0 - 1 - OKC THUNDER
0 - 1 - Los Angeles LAKERS
0 - 2 - Chicago BULLS
0 - 2 - Boston CELTICS

TopGun Team Rosters & Practice Days/Times

*Practices runs in Nov, Dec, Jan, and up till Feb. 10

*Practices last 90 min. unless coach tells you differently (to add more off-court time to practice)

*Please email or text your coach in advance if you will NOT be at practice (so we can all plan accordingly).

*Practices are NOT mandatory and we understand that family/school/church commitments could cause you to miss a practice, but we appreciate your best effort to attend practices and pro-active communication with your team/coach.

*UF Gym = United Faith HS Varsity Gym (8617 Providence Rd.)

*MZ Gym = Marvin Zion Church Gym (1525 Crane Rd.)

*CovDay Gym = Covenant Day School Varsity Gym (200 Covenant Church Ln.)

*MRHS Gym = Marvin Ridge HS Varsity Gym (2825 Crane Rd.)


BLUE DIVISION

NC STATE Wolfpack (Wednesdays 5:30pm @ UF Gym)

James Cosper, Harris Crumpler, Brady Forest, Jack Gullickson, Calder Jordan, Ryan Kirsch, Holt Latta, James Wright


GEORGIA Bulldogs (Wednesdays 5:30pm @ UF Gym, also practicing on Fridays at MZ Gym)

Jay Boone, Hank Hallinan, Nate King, Ford Phelan, Dylan Swinehart, Colden Welsh, Seth Williams


SOUTH FLORIDA Bulls (Wednesdays 6:30pm @ UF Gym)

Emerson Gallimore, Mace Kern, Jordan Collins, Zion McDuffie, Shaylen Metha, Gavin Scotland, Lawson Skinner


UCLA Bruins (Wednesdays 6:30pm @ UF Gym)

Kurt Anderson, Nick Cady, Ben Collins, Kessler Forest, Matthew Lye, Walker Olshefski, Jack Porter, Jack Wilder, Ben David Wright


SYRACUSE Orange (Wednesdays 7pm @ MZ Gym)

J.T. Etheridge, Gio Delissio, Brody Keefe, Michael Keller, Chase McEvoy, Quinn Pelino, Jackson Sinacori, Kenny Smith, Charlie Strawderman


WHITE DIVISION

INDIANA Hoosiers (Mondays at 6pm at MZ Gym & occasional Fridays)

Riley Burke, Channing Goodwin, Brian Gonzalez, Will Lassiter, Logan Randall, Cole Searight, Jacob Searight, Bernie Tah, Kristian Womack


ARMY Black Knights (Tuesdays 5:45pm @ MZ Gym)

Drew Butler, Cameron Cady, Nicholas Cashion, Dante Giocondi, Michael Keretsis, Jackson Moore, Brock Mumpower, Jake Porter, Luke Schmidt, Ben Timberlake


AIR FORCE Falcons (Mondays 6pm @ MZ Gym)

Kyle Bennett, Andrew Cote, Devin Butera, Andrew Cote, Connor Florance, Lucas Atkins, Jack Morrisette, Sebastian Ridgway, Nicholas Teti


NAVY Midshipman (Tuesdays 5:45pm @ MZ Gym)

James Bacon, Cameron Bagwell, Nick Bleich, Cole Bryant, Bennett Crawley, Wyatt Hendrix, Ethan Presutty, Max Sanneman, Aris Tsioutsias


RED DIVISION

NORTH CAROLINA Tarheels (Wednesdays 7pm @ MZ Gym)

Trey Atwood, Peyton Best, Zach Bittler, Evan MacIntyre, Griff Peterson, Jackson Thompson, Tristan Ridgway, Joshua Switzer, Drew Watne


FLORIDA STATE Seminoles (Wednesdays 7:30pm @ UF Gym)

Will Boone, Landon Coggins, Ryan Hays, Ryan Johnson, Thomas Keretsis, Ethan Kowalski, Hayes Olin, Dominic Paterno, Brian Smith, Walt St.Onge


AUBURN Tigers (Mondays 7pm @ MZ Gym)

Sam Bacon, Drew Garrett, Kyle Haun, Niko Lavin, Patrick Mazzocca, Matthew McCleary, Collin McClung, Stefen Shapiro, Ryan Smith, Peyton Young


CLEMSON Tigers (Team Practice)

MRMS - Coach Cyrus/Young team players TBA


DUKE Blue Devils (Team Practice)

MRMS - Coach Young/Cyrus team players TBA


EAST CAROLINA Pirates (Team Practice)

South Charlotte Sports - Coach Roakes team players TBA


ST. JOES Latin Hawks (Team Practice)

Charlotte Latin & Community House - Coach Rimler team players TBA


HS ELITE DIVISION

Milwaukee BUCKS (Mondays 7:15pm @ MZ Gym)

Brady Beddingfield, Blake Berrey, Jack Coppinger, Max Foltz, Andrew Giocondi, Christian Neel, Cristian Spera, Jack Yeagley


Golden State WARRIORS (Team Practice)

Nate Calamas, Tim Clanton, Noah Cyrus, Nate Garcia, Jack Graham, Gage Hudson, Sully McDermott, Nick Middleton


Seattle SUPERSONICS (Thursdays 7:30pm @ MZ Gym)

Garrett Bohannon, Kyle Bohannon, Jack Hicks, Siraj Patel, Collin Schwab, Nick Sheets, Jake Wheaton, TBA (Bryce McLain)


Boston CELTICS (Mondays 5pm @ MZ Gym - CELTICS practicing on Thursdays at 6pm at MZ Gym before Thanksgiving)

Riley Carlson, Drew Edwards, John Fierick, Owen Groce, Will Joines, Ethan Kersten, Davis Seik, Matthew Stroube


Los Angeles LAKERS (Thursdays 5:45pm @ MZ Gym and some Mondays at MZ Gym)

Matthew Bennett, Carson Harris, Alec Luna, Jack Makarewicz, Eric Molnar, James Monk, Casen Pedersen, Josiah Snapper


Cleveland CAVS (Practice Wednesdays 7:30pm @ UF Gym)

Spencer Burton, Seth Eighmy, JT Gareau, Jack Potier, Matthew Reese, Sawyer Sams, Logan Trimp, Tyler Swinehart


Dallas MAVERICKS (Practice Tuesdays 5pm @ MZ Gym)

John Adelman, James Adelman, Gerald Carsillo, Dylan Gallagher, Spencer Kiger, Myles Nova, Cameron Sieg, Hunter Smith, Jason Stricker


Chicago BULLS (Practice Thursdays 7:45pm @ UF Gym)

Rob Burrus, Luke Butler, Owen Cannon, Grant Gallimore, Isaac James, Josh Maas, David Marus, Luke Metzler, Brandon Smith, Preston Williams


Washington WIZARDS (Practice Thursdays 5:45pm @ MZ Gym)

John Gannett, Jerry Garcia, Steve Gonzalez, Caleb Huh, Yash Shah, Trey Tujetsch, TBA (Sam Cardwell, Jake Cameron)


Oklahoma City THUNDER (Practice Thursdays 7:30pm @ MZ Gym)

Weddington HS - Coach Shipley team players TBA


X