TOPGUN BASKETBALL Winter 2019 Schedule

Game Locations:

UF Gym = United Faith HS Varsity Gym (8617 Providence Rd. Charlotte, NC)

MZ Gym = Marvin Zion Church Gym (1525 Crane Rd. Marvin, NC)

CovDay Gym = Covenant Day School Varsity Gym (200 Covenant Church Ln. Matthews, NC)


For the Upcoming Spring 2019 DYNAMIC Basketball Schedule Overview and links for registration - Click Here


2019 TopGun Team Champions

BULLS (Coach James/Gallimore) HS Gold Div. CHAMPIONS

HAWKS (Coach Rimler) - HS Silver Div.CHAMPIONS

INDIANA HOOSIERS (Coach Burke) - Blue Div. (8th Grade & Under) CHAMPIONS

SYRACUSE ORANGE (Coach Pelino/Keller/Etheridge) - White Div. (6th Grade & Under) CHAMPIONS

WAKE FOREST DECONS (Coach Kirsch/Eich) - Red Div. (5th Grade & Under) CHAMPIONS


Congrats to the CHICK-FIL-A PLAYERS of the MONTH - February

February - HS Division:

Isaac James (BULLS) and Tim Clanton (HORNETS)

February - Blue Division:

Killian Fahy (Indiana) and Jackson Moore (Ohio State)

February - White Division:

J.T. Etheridge (Syracuse) and Adin Bregman (Maryland)

February - Red Division:

Jack Gruendel (Clemson) and Cooper Meek (Virginia)


Congrats to the CHICK-FIL-A PLAYERS of the MONTH - January

January - HS Division:

James Shipley (OKC THUNDER) and Griff Peterson (WARRIORS) and Carson Harris (BUCKS)

January - Blue Division:

Will Lassiter (Indiana) and Abram Suttle (Tennessee) and Joe Banchik (Ohio State)

January - White Division:

Ryan Speicher (Maryland) and Simon Garrett (Purdue) and Emerson Gallimore (South Florida)

January - Red Division:

Jet Milani (Florida State) and Tino Delissio (North Carolina) and Ronan Fahy (Virginia)


Congrats to the CHICK-FIL-A PLAYERS of the MONTH - December

December - HS Division:

Saad Kahn (CELTICS) and Tamar Tillman (ROCKETS)

December - Blue Division:

Killian Fahy (Indiana) and Winston Ferguson (Ohio State)

December - White Division:

Michael Keller (Syracuse) and Holt Latta (NC State)

December - Red Division:

Zeb Engstrom (Clemson) and Brady Murray (Virginia)


GAME RECAPS - Congrats to the CHICK-FIL-A PLAYERS of the GAME

listed by their team, after each game.

Dec. 7 - North Carolina - W (Tino Delissio) vs. Wake Forest - L (Stone Eich)

Dec. 7 - Maryland - W (Brady Hornberger) vs Notre Dame- L (James Cosper)

Dec. 7 - Kentucky - W (Caleb Beals) vs Ohio State - L (Winston Ferguson)

Dec. 8 - HAWKS - W (Tyler Hensley) vs SPURS - L (Todd Lautenschlager)

Dec. 8 - Clemson - W (Asher Suttle) vs Florida State - L (Dylan Brown)

Dec. 8 - BUCKS - W (Carson Harris) vs HORNETS - L (Spencer Burton)

Dec. 8 - SUNS - W (Rob Burrus) vs CELTICS - L (Saad Khan)

Dec. 8 - JAZZ - W (Ethan Kowalski) vs WARRIORS - L (Jackson Thompson)

Dec. 8 - Wake Forest - W (Bennett Jordan) vs Virginia - L (Brady Murray)

Dec. 8 - BULLS - W (Ben Heaton) vs MAVERICKS - L (James Adelman & Zach Reda)

Dec. 8 - ROCKETS - W (Tamar Tillman) vs LAKERS - L (Seth Eighmy & Matt McCleary)

Dec. 8 - Purdue - W (Simon Garrett) vs South Florida - L (Seton Garcia)

Dec. 8 - Syracuse - W (Quinn Pelino) vs NC State - L (Harris Crumpler)

Dec. 8 - Indiana - W (Killian Fahy) vs Tennessee - L (Brock Mumpower)

Dec. 10 - SUNS - W (Jere Drummond) vs LAKERS - L (Dominick Hobart)

Dec. 10 - BULLS - W (David Marus) vs BUCKS - L (Casen Petersen)

Dec. 11 - Wake Forest - W (Walker Gough) vs Florida State - L (Grayson Reibe)

Dec. 11 - Notre Dame - W (Ford Phelan) vs Purdue - L (Hill Despard)

Dec. 11 - Maryland - W (Luca Duleba) vs NC State - L (Holt Latta)

Dec. 11 - MAVERICKS - W (Garrett Dean) vs HORNETS - L (Logan Trimp)

Dec. 12 - Indiana - W (Jack Morrisette) vs Ohio State - L (Jackson Moore)

Dec. 12 - Tennessee - W (Jude Hart) vs Syracuse - L (Chase McEvoy)

Dec. 12 - WARRIORS - W (Griffin Peterson) vs JAZZ - L (Anthony Herron)

Dec. 12 - LAKERS - W (Dominic Hobart) vs CELTICS - L (Matthew Burley)

Dec. 13 - North Carolina - W (Colt Schumacher) vs. Virginia - L (Ronen Fahy)

Dec. 13 - BUCKS W - (Eric Molnar) vs MAVERICKS - L (Zach Reda)

Dec. 14 - North Carolina - W (Alex Culicerto) vs. Clemson - L (Zeb Engstrom)

Dec. 14 - South Florida - W (Julius Martin) vs Virginia - L (Nate Mullens & Evan Walker)

Dec. 14 - Kentucky - W (Luke St. John) vs Syracuse - L (Michael Keller)

Dec. 15 - HAWKS - W (Nathan Rimler) vs WIZARDS - L (Greyson Peterson)

Dec. 15 - ROCKETS - W (Ryheem Hubbard) vs TRAILBLAZERS - L (Will Boone)

Dec. 15 - CELTICS - W (Saad Khan) vs JAZZ - L (Garrett Dean)

Dec. 15 - SPURS - W (Luke Barbaryka) vs WARRIORS - L (Evan MacIntyre)

Dec. 15 - BULLS - W (Luke Metzler) vs SUNS - L (Shane Russell)

Dec. 15 - HORNETS - W (Matthew Reese) vs JAZZ - L (Ethan Kowalski)

Dec. 17 - Virginia - W (Ronan Fahy) vs Clemson - L (Jack Gruendel)

Dec. 17 - Tennessee - W (Abram Suttle) vs Ohio State - L (Winston Ferguson)

Jan. 10 - OKC THUNDER - W (Ian Williams) vs HORNETS - L (Sawyer Sams)

Jan. 10 - BUCKS - W (Carson Harris) vs ROCKETS - L (Mason Kenna)

Jan. 11 - Maryland - W (Adin Bregman) vs. Purdue - L (Graham Blanton)

Jan. 11 - Kentucky - W (Luke St. John) vs. Tennessee - L (Nick Bleich/Luke Schmidt)

Jan. 11 - Indiana - W (Brady Ferrell) vs. Ohio State (Forfeit - W) (Winston Ferguson)

Jan. 11 - Virginia - W (Matthew Odell) vs Florida State - L (Jet Milani)

Jan. 11 - South Florida - W (Emerson Gallimore) vs NC State - L (Walker Olshefski)

Jan. 12 - North Carolina - W (Carter Pilon) vs Wake Forest - L (Joey Johnson)>

Jan. 12 - Syracuse - (J.T. Etheridge) vs Notre Dame - L (James Cosper)

Jan. 12 - Virginia - W (Brady Murray) vs Clemson - L (Wesley Ward)

Jan. 12 - WARRIORS - W (Josh Switzer) vs LAKERS - L (Zach Needles)

Jan. 12 - HAWKS - W (Branch Steadman) vs CELTICS - L (Will Joines)

Jan. 12 - SPURS (W - OT) (Todd Lautenschlager) vs HORNETS (L - OT) (Tim Clanton)

Jan. 12 - OKC THUNDER - W (Max Brimigion) vs BULLS - L (Grant Gallimore)

Jan. 12 - OKC THUNDER - W (Ian Williams) vs JAZZ - L (Tobi Ojomo)

Jan. 12 - BUCKS - W (Eric Molnar) vs MAVS - L (Michael Nowak)

Jan. 14 - North Carolina - W (Zach Stuebbe) vs. Florida State - L (John Reibe & Dylan Brown)

Jan. 14 - Ohio State - W (Joe Banchek) vs Kentucky - L (Shaan Patel)

Jan. 14 - MAVS - W - OT (James Adelman) vs SUNS - L - OT (Jere Drummond)

Jan. 15 - Syracuse - W (Brody Keefe) vs. Purdue - L (Simon Garrett)

Jan. 15 - Clemson - W - OT (Levi Timberlake) vs. Wake Forest - L - OT (Bennett Jordan)

Jan. 15 - Notre Dame - W (James Wright) vs. NC State - L (Robby Johnson)

Jan. 16 - WARRIORS - W (Zach Bittler) vs. CELTICS - L (Will Joines)

Jan. 16 - SPURS - W (Tyler Roakes) vs CELTICS - L (Shane Gravelle)

Jan. 16 - SUNS - W (Preston Williams) vs ROCKETS - L (Mason Kenna)

Jan. 17 - Tennessee - W (Nick Bleich) vs Ohio State - L (Jackson Moore)

Jan. 17 - BUCKS - W (Alec Luna) vs BULLS - L (Harrison Floyd)

Jan. 18 - North Carolina - W (Ryan Wilson) vs Clemson - L (Ben Keefer)

Jan. 18 - Notre Dame - W (Ben Zito) vs South Florida - L (Preston Connaughton)

Jan. 18 - Maryland - W (Zach Lee) vs South Florida - L (Seton Garcia)

Jan. 18 - Indiana - W (Will Lassiter) vs Kentucky - L (Gabe Mintz)

Jan. 18 - SPURS - W (Luke Barbaryka) vs JAZZ - L (Ethan Kowalski)

Jan. 19 - OKC THUNDER - W (James Shipley) vs MAVS - L (Eli Trubinsky)

Jan. 19 - Purdue W - (Brady Lloyd) vs NC State L - (Harris Crumpler)

Jan. 19 - WARRIORS - W (Jackson Thompson) vs Ohio State - L (Winston Ferguson)

Jan. 19 - Clemson - W (Welles Wilder) vs Florida State (William Alderman)

Jan. 19 - HAWKS - W (Nate Downing) vs LAKERS - L (Matthew McCleary)

Jan. 19 - BULLS W - (Josh Maas) vs. HORNETS - L (Max Teas)

Jan. 19 - JAZZ - W (Anthony Herron) vs. LAKERS - L (Dominic Hobart)

Jan. 19 - Wake Forest - W (Walker Gough) vs Virginia - L (Ronan Fahy)

Jan. 19 - Syracuse - W (Chase McEvoy) vs Maryland L - (Ryan Speicher)

Jan. 19 - BUCKS - W (Jack Makarewicz) vs. SUNS - L (Shane Russell)

Jan. 24 - ROCKETS - W (Jordan Jackson) vs BULLS - L (David Marus)

Jan. 24 - Indiana - W (Hayden Harper) vs Ohio State - L (Joe Banchik)

Jan. 24 - OKC THUNDER - W (Will Shipley) vs. BUCKS - L (Carson Harris)

Jan. 25 - North Carolina - W (Zach Stuebbe) vs Virginia - L (Nate Mullens)

Jan. 25 - Kentucky - W (Ryan Greenspan) vs Maryland - L (Ryan Speicher)

Jan. 25 - JAZZ - W (Garrett Dean) vs CELTICS - L (Kyle Haun)

Jan. 26 - OKC THUNDER - W (Max Brimigion) vs ROCKETS - L (Tamar Tillman)

Jan. 26 - Wake Forest - W (Jonathan Kirsch) vs Florida State - L (Will Alderman / Dylan Brown)

Jan. 26 - Notre Dame - W (Ryan Kirsch) vs Purdue - L (Michael Gross)

Jan. 26 - Clemson - Tie - OT (Ben Keefer) vs Wake Forest - Tie - OT (Matthew Pepper)

Jan. 26 - NC State - Tie (Evan Smith) vs South Florida - Tie (Jay Boone)

Jan. 26 - HAWKS - W (Thomas Davis / Jacob Swimmer) vs WARRIORS - L (Griff Peterson)

Jan. 26 - SPURS - W (Todd Laughtenslagger) vs HAWKS - L (Nate Downing)

Jan. 26 - BULLS - W (Grant Gallimore) vs SUNS - L (Brandon Smith)>

Jan. 26 - CELTICS - W (Will Joines) vs LAKERS - L (Ethan Kersten)

Jan. 26 - BUCKS - W (Jack Makarewicz) vs MAVS - L (Spencer Kiger)

Jan. 26 - Indiana - W (Will Lassiter) vs Tennessee - L (Connor Florence)

Jan. 28 - HORNETS - W (Alex Reese) vs WARRIORS - L (Drew Watne)

Jan. 30 - South Florida - W (Mace Kern / Niki Teti) vs Notre Dame - L (Ford Phelan)

Jan. 30 - Maryland - W (Sebastian Ridgway) vs NC State - L (Harris Crumpler)

Jan. 30 - LAKERS - W (Dominic Hobart) vs Indiana - L (Jack Morisette / Will Lassiter)

Jan. 31 - Notre Dame - W (James Cosper / James Wright) vs NC State - L (Gabe Pohlman)

Jan. 31 - Tennessee - W - 2OT (Jude Hart) vs WCWAA Kentucky - L - 2OT (Luke St. John)

Jan. 31 - North Carolina - W (Tino Delissio) vs Florida St - L (Grayson Riebe)

Feb. 1 - WARRIORS - W (Jackson Thompson) vs JAZZ - L (Ethan Kowalski)

Feb. 1 - HAWKS - W (Branch Steadman) vs HORNETS - L (Matthew Reese)

Feb. 1 - Syracuse - W (Chase McEvoy) vs Maryland - L (Brady Hornberger)

Feb. 1 - Indiana - W (Riley Burke) vs Union County All-Stars - L (Winston Ferguson)

Feb. 2 - OKC THUNDER - W (Ryan Goldstein) vs SUNS - L (Rob Burrus)

Feb. 2 - WCWAA Kentucky - W (Kenton Gargus) vs Syracuse - L (Quinn Pelino)

Feb. 2 - Purdue - W (Dominic Parrino) vs South Florida - L (Aidan Schalabba)

Feb. 2 - HS PLAYOFF GAME - BULLS - W (Isaac James) vs MAVS - L (Spencer Kiger)

Feb. 2 - HS PLAYOFF GAME - SUNS - W (Shane Russell) vs ROCKETS - L (Dylan)

Feb. 2 - HS PLAYOFF GAME - HAWKS - W (Tyler Hendley) vs JAZZ - L (Luk Zito)

Feb. 2 - HS PLAYOFF GAME - HAWKS - W (Ryan Sweet) vs LAKERS - L (Ethan Kersten) (Semi-Finals)

Feb. 2 - HS PLAYOFF GAME - HORNETS - W (Sawyer Sams) vs CELTICS - L (Xander Heine) (Semi-Finals)

Feb. 2 - HS PLAYOFF GAME - SPURS - W (Luke Barbaryka) vs WARRIORS - L (Evan McIntyre)

Feb. 2 - HS PLAYOFF GAME - HORNETS - W (Logan Trimp) vs SPURS - L (Jake Perry)

Feb. 2 - RED DIV. PLAYOFF GAME - Virginia - W (Evan Park) vs Florida State - L (Branden Yen)

Feb. 4 - HS PLAYOFF GAME - SUNS - W (Jere Drummond) vs OKC THUNDER - L (Tanner Cox) (Semi-Finals)

Feb. 4 - HS PLAYOFF GAME - BULLS - W (Isaac James) vs BUCKS - L (James Monk) (Semi-Finals)

Feb. 5 - RED DIV. PLAYOFF GAME - Wake Forest - W (Joey Johnson) vs Clemson - L (Zeb Engstrom) (Semi-Finals)

Feb. 5 - WHITE DIV. PLAYOFF GAME - Notre Dame - W (Ford Phelan) vs Purdue - L (Dominic Parrino) (Quarter-Finals)

Feb. 5 - WHITE DIV. PLAYOFF GAME - NC State - W (Daniel McLemore) vs South Florida - L (Aiden Schalabba) (Quarter-Finals)

Feb. 6 - RED DIV. PLAYOFF GAME - Virginia - W (Cooper Meek) vs North Carolina - L (Colt Schumacher) (Semi-Finals)

Feb. 6 - WHITE DIV. PLAYOFF GAME - Syracuse - W (Michael Keller) vs NC State - L (Harris Crumpler) (Semi-Finals)

Feb. 6 - WHITE DIV. PLAYOFF GAME - Maryland - W (Adin Bregman) vs Notre Dame - L (James Cosper) (Semi-Finals)

Feb. 8 - BLUE DIV Championship Game - Indiana - W (Killian Fahy) vs Tennessee Buckeyes - L (Jackson Moore)

Feb. 9 - WHITE DIV Championship Game - Syracuse - W (JT Etheridge) vs Maryland - L (Ryan Speicher)

Feb. 9 - RED DIV Championship Game - Wake Forest - W (Bennett Jordan) vs Virginia - L (Cooper Meek)

Feb. 9 - HS Silver Div. Championship Game - HAWKS - W (Tyler Hendley) vs HORNETS - L (Tim Clanton)

Feb. 9 - HS Gold Div. Championship Game - BULLS - W (Isaac James) vs SUNS - L (Shane Russell)

DYNAMIC TopGun Basketball Winter League runs from late October through early February (Playoffs end by Valentine's Day in February)

Spring Travel Teams and Academy Teams will begin on March 1, 2019.

Contact Coach Mike Stricker for details and tryout dates/times.

Mike@DynamicPS.net or Mike - 704-737-7631

X